Checked 23 October 2026 · 6 games · free

Browser games to play together, from one keyboard to a full server

Pick the game by the number of seats. Lobby Cove lists six free multiplayer games on CrazyGames. Each one opened in an ordinary browser on 23 October 2026. Each one gets the same facts: seats in a match, how long a match lasts, the CrazyGames rating with its vote count, what it sells and who can talk to you.

See the six gamesFind one for your group

Four friends in a living room playing browser games together on a shared laptop, a phone and a desktop computer.
Friends playing browser games on a laptop, a phone and a desktop computer. Illustration made for Lobby Cove, not a screenshot.

Lobby: six games, seats shown

All 6 opened on 23 October 2026
  1. Soccer RandomFootball · 8.7 from 316,591 votes2 on one keyboardOpens in a browser
  2. Mini Golf ClubMini golf · 8.5 from 287,107 votesUp to 10 friends, 6 in public, 4 on one deviceOpens in a browser
  3. Paint to Hide!Hide and seek · 9.0 from 78,710 votes8 per room: 6 hiders, 2 huntersOpens in a browser
  4. PolyTrackRacing · 8.9 from 562,871 votes+42 to 16 with an invite codeOpens in a browser
  5. Skribbl.ioDrawing and guessing · 8.9 from 26,428 votes+82 to 20 in a private roomOpens in a browser
  6. StarBlastSpace shooter · 8.6 from 225,751 votes+2032 seen in one public systemOpens in a browser

The games

Six games, the same facts for each

The dots are seats: one dot for each player in the largest room a game offers. Each card opens a page with the full facts, and the games page puts all six in one table.

Same screen

Soccer Random

8.7CrazyGames players,
316,591 votes

Two people, one keyboard, one key each. The pitch, the ball and the players change every match.

Open the game page →

Same screenFriends onlinePublic lobbies

Mini Golf Club

8.5CrazyGames players,
287,107 votes

The one game here that works on one screen, with friends online and with strangers.

Open the game page →

Friends onlinePublic lobbies

Paint to Hide!

9.0CrazyGames players,
78,710 votes

Paint yourself to match the shelves, then stand still while two hunters with water guns look for you.

Open the game page →

Friends online

PolyTrack

8.9CrazyGames players,
562,871 votes

+4

Short time-trial runs on low-poly tracks, raced against friends who join with a code.

Open the game page →

Friends onlinePublic lobbies

Skribbl.io

8.9CrazyGames players,
26,428 votes

+8

One player draws, the rest type guesses. The only game here built around chat.

Open the game page →

Public lobbies

StarBlast

8.6CrazyGames players,
225,751 votes

+20

Three teams, one shared star system, ships that break into gems when they are shot down.

Open the game page →

Filter the games and see the fact table

Seat finder

Find a game for the number of people playing

Pick who is playing, on what and for how long. The list reorders, and each line says why.

Who is playing?
On what?
How long do you have?
Spending

    Player ratings

    What CrazyGames players voted

    We give no scores of our own. These are the ratings and vote counts shown on each game page.

    1. Paint to Hide!78,710 votes9.0
    2. PolyTrack562,871 votes8.9
    3. Skribbl.io26,428 votes8.9
    4. Soccer Random316,591 votes8.7
    5. StarBlast225,751 votes8.6
    6. Mini Golf Club287,107 votes8.5

    The bar is the share of thumbs up; the number is the CrazyGames rating out of 10. Both come from each game's CrazyGames page on 23 October 2026. They are players' votes, not our scores.

    A parent and a child at a desk looking at a game menu on a laptop, with a small kitchen timer beside it.
    A parent and child looking at a game menu on a laptop, with a timer on the desk. Illustration made for Lobby Cove, not a screenshot.

    Before the first match

    Four things to know before you join a lobby

    • Chat with strangersSkribbl.io runs on open text chat, because guesses are typed into it. StarBlast allows only 16 preset phrases. We saw no chat in the other four.
    • What costs moneyNone of the six sells paid random items. Mini Golf Club sells coin packs from 1.99 USD and StarBlast an optional pass without adverts. All six show adverts on CrazyGames.
    • Accounts and ageNo game here asks for an account. CrazyGames' terms set 13 as the minimum age on crazygames.com and send younger players to kids.crazygames.com.
    • PhonesCrazyGames marks five of the six as working in phone browsers; Skribbl.io is the exception. We tested every game on a desktop.

    Play safe: chat, spending and breaks →

    Lobby notes

    Notes on how the six were chosen

    All notes →
    1. 23 October 2026Why 8 Ball Pool is not on the list
    2. 23 October 2026Why Chess Free is not here either
    3. 23 October 2026What the seat dots count